Ice Queen Cleo Biography | CleoClementine

Cleo Ice Queen

Cleo Ice Queen’was born on 14th June 1989 in Zambia’s capital city Lusaka,
Zambian born Female Hip Hop artist/ model/ Tv presenter and recent reality Tv
star catches anyone’s attention as soon as she enters the room. South African Hip Hop awards nominee 2012, and Big Brother Africa (The
chase) 2nd place housemate 2013,  Best Female Southern Africa  AFRIMMA AWARD 2016 Nominees.
 
Cleo
began listening to hip hop music from the tender age of 6 years old and
has been rapping since the age of 11 and this is where her passion for
the entertainment industry really begun.
Cleo relocated to South Africa in 2007 to further her education and
music career. She currently lives between Lusaka and Johannesburg. The
name Ice Queen was derived from her love of jewellery which is called
‘Ice’ in hip hop slang.
Ice queen is currently working on a couple of mixtape projects to build
hype and break ground for her debut album. She recently released her
mixtape Topic Of Discussion in October of 2012. Ice queen has recorded a
massive track with JK of Zambia and has also shared the stage with the
likes of Zone Fam, Ice Prince, Amber Davis , Maky2, B1 Mr perfecto ,
Fameboy Hydro, Crisis from Zambia, Morale, Sean pages, Muzart, Hanni of
Big Brother Africa, PsycoLution and Crax of Swaziland, CPWAA of Uganda
and LIC of Nigeria. Cleo’s biggest feature of 2012 happened when she
recorded with Khuli Chana on the official ‘Tswa Daar’ remix featuring
Ice Prince, Maggz, Navio, AKA and Reason.
 
Cleo is also an aspiring actress and model. Let’s just say,
entertainment as a whole is what Cleo Ice Queen has a huge passion for.
The world better watch out, Cleo is one of a kind who possess real drive
and talent.
 

Ice Queen Cleo

Ice Queen Cleo Biography / profile Summary 

Stage name : Cleo IceQueen
Genre : HipHop, afro pop, dancehall
Currently based : Zambia / South Africa
Musical influences : Bob Marley, Pompi, Beyonce, Missy Elliot
Managment : Kamikazi entertainment
Management email address: kentertainment2@gmail.com
Attributes : Rapper/Song writer/model/ television presenter/Reality tv star 
 
Links
 
 Management team on Twitter: @teamkamikazi
 Management team on Reverb nation: www.reverbnation.com/kamikazientertainment

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

  Ice Queen on Reverb:  www.reverbnation.com/cleoicequeen
 Ice Queen on Blogspot: www.cleoicequeen.blogspot.com
  Ice Queen on Twitter: @Cleo_icequeen
 Facebook Fan page: Ice  Queen 

instagram: cleoicequeen